Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Cornhusker Hustle 5K
AUBURN, MI
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
Race:
Cornhusker Hustle 5K Run
Cornhusker Hustle 5K Walk
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 and Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Run Overall Females
1st
849
ISABELLE BECKER
00:20:26
6:34/mile
16
F
1
Run Overall Males
1st
882
ANDREW KACZMARCZYK
00:16:54
5:26/mile
16
M
1
Run Female Masters
1st
933
JENNIFER HODGE
00:24:35
7:54/mile
51
F
7
Run Male Masters
1st
930
WILL CLARK
00:19:12
6:10/mile
40
M
8
Run Female Grand Masters
1st
896
KELLY RICHARDSON
00:26:58
8:40/mile
62
F
10
Run Male Grand Masters
1st
917
BRENDAN VASHER
00:21:25
6:53/mile
63
M
17
Run Female 14 and Under
1st
906
JACLYN SUDERMAN
00:23:08
7:26/mile
14
F
5
2nd
937
ELLA HARRISON
00:28:33
9:11/mile
14
F
13
3rd
876
MAGGIE HISTED
00:33:10
10:40/mile
12
F
18
Run Male 14 and Under
1st
919
MARCO HARRISION ANGUIANO
00:24:43
7:57/mile
13
M
31
Run Female 15-19
1st
912
MALLORY WILCOX
00:22:06
7:06/mile
15
F
2
2nd
899
SELMA RUIZ
00:26:30
8:31/mile
16
F
9
3rd
900
ZOE RUIZ
00:31:01
9:58/mile
19
F
16
Run Male 15-19
1st
888
CAMERON MONVILLE
00:16:57
5:27/mile
18
M
2
2nd
869
LOGAN GRILLS
00:17:18
5:33/mile
16
M
3
3rd
921
OLIN HARRISION ANGUIANO
00:19:05
6:08/mile
16
M
7
Run Female 20-29
1st
925
PAYTON BOSWELL
00:27:44
8:55/mile
22
F
12
2nd
926
CAITLIN CLARK
00:32:25
10:25/mile
29
F
17
3rd
852
HANNAH BESON
00:34:37
11:08/mile
22
F
21
Run Male 20-29
1st
915
ASHER VANDELL
00:17:27
5:36/mile
23
M
4
2nd
916
ANDREW YAWORSKI
00:17:42
5:41/mile
25
M
5
3rd
923
STEVEN MARC
00:18:43
6:01/mile
25
M
6
Run Female 30-39
1st
943
KRISTY CURPENSKI
00:22:22
7:11/mile
32
F
3
2nd
941
ELIZABETH COJEEN
00:22:56
7:22/mile
35
F
4
3rd
850
STACEY BEEM
00:23:31
7:34/mile
34
F
6
Run Male 30-39
1st
865
JIM GOSS
00:22:36
7:16/mile
32
M
22
2nd
932
JEREMY MYNDERSE
00:24:01
7:43/mile
37
M
26
3rd
909
DUSTIN WEGENER
00:50:16
16:10/mile
35
M
48
Run Female 40-49
1st
910
AMBER WENTZ
00:30:53
9:56/mile
40
F
15
2nd
884
SARAH KERN
00:37:51
12:10/mile
45
F
24
Run Male 40-49
1st
927
NATHAN WIRTZ
00:21:04
6:46/mile
41
M
16
2nd
886
MICHAEL KLOSOWSKI
00:24:30
7:53/mile
42
M
30
3rd
908
BRANDEN VANCE
00:26:10
8:25/mile
40
M
34
Run Female 50-59
1st
856
DENISE BROWN
00:33:12
10:40/mile
52
F
19
2nd
891
ROBIN O’DELL
00:35:58
11:34/mile
54
F
22
3rd
928
MARY MUDD
00:38:14
12:18/mile
56
F
25
Run Male 50-59
1st
938
JEFF SHAWL
00:24:24
7:50/mile
50
M
29
2nd
858
JOHNNY CHATMAN
00:24:53
8:00/mile
56
M
32
3rd
940
RON KOENIG
00:25:49
8:18/mile
57
M
33
Run Female 60-69
1st
901
ROBIN SHAFFER
00:27:43
8:55/mile
67
F
11
2nd
894
TERRI PUCKETT
00:41:38
13:24/mile
62
F
26
Run Male 60-69
1st
859
PAUL CORMIER
00:29:26
9:28/mile
68
M
43
Run Male 70 and Over
1st
881
Frank Johnson
00:29:55
9:37/mile
71
M
44
2nd
853
LEONARD BLOCK
00:41:35
13:22/mile
81
M
47