Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Downtown Rocks and Runs 5K/10K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
10K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
844
Sara Diaz
00:21:21
6:52/mile
25
F
1
2nd
1071
Emily Branch
00:21:51
7:01/mile
33
F
2
3rd
1072
Julia Draughn
00:22:37
7:16/mile
34
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1060
Jacob Parkinson
00:16:45
5:23/mile
22
M
1
2nd
1067
Isaac Riggs
00:17:36
5:39/mile
20
M
2
3rd
905
Orinthal Striggles
00:18:05
5:48/mile
47
M
3
5K Female 13 and Under
1st
1957
Rileigh Jones
00:26:48
8:37/mile
10
F
5
2nd
1073
Evelyn Casstevens
00:31:58
10:17/mile
9
F
21
3rd
1054
Evalee Edwards
00:35:35
11:27/mile
8
F
31
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
842
Yosef Cox
00:24:52
8:00/mile
10
M
20
2nd
831
Aaron Boone
00:25:14
8:07/mile
13
M
22
3rd
903
Robert Snider
00:27:41
8:54/mile
13
M
33
5K Female 14-19
1st
1080
Emmagray Dorsett
00:27:01
8:41/mile
14
F
6
2nd
858
Brooke Haynes
00:27:50
8:57/mile
15
F
8
3rd
982
Carrie Marion
00:27:50
8:57/mile
16
F
9
5K Male 14-19
1st
863
Freddy Hernandez
00:18:10
5:50/mile
15
M
4
2nd
864
Noah Hiatt
00:18:45
6:02/mile
15
M
6
3rd
1041
Declan Conner
00:19:13
6:11/mile
15
M
7
5K Female 20-29
1st
857
Kimberly Hamlin
00:30:49
9:54/mile
29
F
18
2nd
923
Mary Brophy
00:31:14
10:03/mile
23
F
19
3rd
1027
Serena East
00:36:29
11:44/mile
24
F
33
5K Male 20-29
1st
1065
Eli Riggs
00:18:28
5:56/mile
22
M
5
2nd
1059
Austin Lane
00:24:55
8:00/mile
22
M
21
3rd
986
Alex Hall
00:27:38
8:53/mile
22
M
32
5K Female 30-39
1st
867
Amber Horton
00:27:01
8:41/mile
38
F
7
2nd
943
Erin Haymore
00:30:39
9:51/mile
39
F
17
3rd
900
Kaela Rodgers
00:32:04
10:19/mile
35
F
22
5K Male 30-39
1st
1005
Bradford Perley
00:19:53
6:23/mile
34
M
9
2nd
906
Landon Teague
00:23:12
7:27/mile
30
M
15
3rd
899
James Rodgers
00:26:50
8:38/mile
36
M
29
5K Female 40-49
1st
877
Amy Koontz
00:25:01
8:02/mile
47
F
4
2nd
902
Alison Snider
00:28:08
9:03/mile
49
F
10
3rd
1066
Ann Riggs
00:29:48
9:35/mile
48
F
13
5K Male 40-49
1st
834
Robert Boone
00:25:25
8:10/mile
49
M
23
2nd
890
Richard Moha
00:27:51
8:57/mile
49
M
37
3rd
941
Daniel Haymore
00:29:56
9:37/mile
40
M
48
5K Female 50-59
1st
833
Lori Boone
00:29:27
9:28/mile
52
F
11
2nd
909
Julie Whittington
00:32:17
10:23/mile
57
F
23
3rd
870
Tanya Johnson
00:32:42
10:31/mile
58
F
24
5K Male 50-59
1st
880
Lupe Luna
00:20:16
6:31/mile
52
M
11
2nd
873
Mark Joyce
00:23:17
7:29/mile
55
M
16
3rd
886
Mark Martin
00:26:21
8:28/mile
56
M
26
5K Female 60-69
1st
868
Ann Imrick
00:33:50
10:53/mile
61
F
28
2nd
1035
Delcie Gunnell
00:39:13
12:37/mile
66
F
41
3rd
1022
Judy Williams
00:44:27
14:18/mile
63
F
60
5K Male 60-69
1st
826
Felipe Avalos
00:26:26
8:30/mile
62
M
27
2nd
1064
Jerry Burge
00:26:40
8:34/mile
66
M
28
3rd
895
Thomas Parrish
00:30:37
9:51/mile
66
M
52
5K Female 70+
1st
859
Marie Haynes
00:40:35
13:03/mile
73
F
43
2nd
856
Faye Haas
00:53:11
17:06/mile
81
F
86
5K Male 70+
1st
843
Clarence Cropps
00:31:19
10:04/mile
72
M
58
2nd
1068
Tommy Ashley
00:34:00
10:56/mile
76
M
65
3rd
1007
Jim Petelle
00:34:33
11:07/mile
72
M
67